Get Uganda Coffee

Market insights

Weekly Robusta spot prices from verified deals on Get Uganda Coffee. A price is only published when at least three deals back it, so no single trade can be identified.

Download CSV
BHP
UGX 4,285
-0.7%
87.39 t traded
Median per kg, week of 21 Sept
Screen 18
UGX 10,555
-1.7%
76.68 t traded
Median per kg, week of 21 Sept
FAQ
UGX 8,676
+0.3%
66.44 t traded
Median per kg, week of 21 Sept
Screen 15
UGX 9,965
+0.5%
63.08 t traded
Median per kg, week of 21 Sept
Price trend
The line is the median price per kg; the band covers the middle half of deals. Latest: UGX 10,555/kg from 6 deals.
This week across Uganda
Median price paid, what sellers are asking now, change on last week, volume and average moisture by grade.
GradePaid / kgAsking / kgMiddle halfChangeVolumeMoistureDeals
BHP ByproductUGX 4,285n/a4,204 to 4,390 -0.7%87.39 t12.9%7
Screen 18 UGX 10,555n/a10,551 to 10,636 -1.7%76.68 t12.9%6
FAQ UGX 8,676n/a8,653 to 8,760 +0.3%66.44 t12.9%6
Screen 15 UGX 9,965n/a9,888 to 10,098 +0.5%63.08 t13.1%7
Screen 12 UGX 9,340n/a9,276 to 9,383 +0.2%72.19 t12.9%6
In US dollars, against ICE London
Indicative only, converted at the latest available rate. The difference is the Uganda price minus the ICE London Robusta price that week, per tonne.
GradeUganda / tonneICE London / tonneDifference
BHPn/an/an/a
Screen 18n/an/an/a
FAQn/an/an/a
Screen 15n/an/an/a
Screen 12n/an/an/a